You are here

Current Club Open Records


Wrexham Swimming Club


Old 33.3m Pool
    Female    
100m Free   Rachel Brown  01:04.00 1986
100m Back   Lynne Foster  01:17.55 1988
100m Breast   Tracy Hudson 01:23.61 1995
100m Fly   Louise Brannan 01:13.83 1995
 
    Male    
100m Free   Stuart Roberts  55.20 1981
100m Back   Andy Campbell 01:03.33 1991
100m Breast   Paul Gittins 01:14.94 1994
100m Fly   Stuart Roberts 01:01.40 1981
 
Ex Wrexham Swimmers Records
    Female    
100m Free LC Lowri Tynan  58.15  
100m Free SC Lowri Tynan  56.59  
100m Back LC Jodi Hewis 01:14.12  
100m Back SC Lowri Tynan 01:08.30  
100m Breast LC Lowri Tynan 01:08.04  
100m Breast SC Lowri Tynan 01:09.44  
100m Fly LC Georgia Holderness  01:06.01  
100m Fly SC Lowri Tynan 01:05.16  
200m IM LC Georgia Holderness  02:21.94  
200m IM SC Lowri Tynan 02:21.36  
 
    Male    
100m Free LC Daniel Hussey  54.44  
100m Free SC James Barrow 51.97  
100m Back LC Daniel Hussey 58.91  
100m Back SC Daniel Hussey  57.56  
100m Breast LC James Nicholls 01:07.74  
100m Breast SC James Nicholls 01:06.74  
100m Fly LC Daniel Hussey 59.74  
100m Fly SC Daniel Hussey 58.61  
200m IM LC James Nicholls 02:17.54  
200m IM SC James Barrow 02:13.80  
 
Current Wrexham Swimmers Records
    Female    
100m Free LC Alex Platt 01:05.93  
100m Free SC Emma Jones 01:02.50  
100m Back LC Martha Goring 01:12.26  
100m Back SC Martha Goring 01:09.41  
100m Breast LC Dara Fitzgerald 01:22.74  
100m Breast SC Dara Fitzgerald 01:18.98  
100m Fly LC Mairi Chaplin 01:11.42  
100m Fly SC Mairi Chaplin 01:09.60  
200m IM LC Alex Platt 02:41.03  
200m IM SC Emma Jones 02:35.15  
 
    Male    
100m Free LC Will Rosson  52.75  
100m Free SC Will Rosson 52.06  
100m Back LC Will Slater 01:00.32  
100m Back SC Will Slater 58.73  
100m Breast LC Andy Reay 01:09.43  
100m Breast SC Andy Reay 01:06.99  
100m Fly LC Will Rosson 59.98  
100m Fly SC Will Rosson 58.27  
200m IM LC Will Rosson 02:19.81  
200m IM SC Will Rosson 02:14.06  
 
All Time Best Times
    Female    
100m Free LC Lowri Tynan  58.15  
100m Free SC Lowri Tynan  56.59  
100m Back LC Martha Goring 01:12.26  
100m Back SC Lowri Tynan 01:08.30  
100m Breast LC Lowri Tynan 01:08.04  
100m Breast SC Lowri Tynan 01:09.44  
100m Fly LC Georgia Holderness  01:06.01  
100m Fly SC Lowri Tynan 01:05.16  
200m IM LC Georgia Holderness  02:21.94  
200m IM SC Lowri Tynan 02:21.36  
 
    Male    
100m Free LC Will Rosson  52.75  
100m Free SC James Barrow 51.97  
100m Back LC Daniel Hussey 58.91  
100m Back SC Daniel Hussey  57.56  
100m Breast LC James Nicholls 01:07.74  
100m Breast SC James Nicholls 01:06.74  
100m Fly LC Daniel Hussey 59.74  
100m Fly SC Will Rosson 58.27  
200m IM LC James Nicholls 02:17.54  
200m IM SC James Barrow 02:13.80  

Compiled from the records of the old club championships and the current Hy –Tek Team Manager data base.                                                                                                    Bob Rogers 04/07/2013.


 

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer